Skip to content

NCAA Season 85

Team Profile
 Team NameDescriptionSchoolTeam CoachTeam Asst CoachTeam Manager
Angeles University Foundation Great Danes The Angeles University Foundation Great Danes are a guest team in this year's NCAA Season 85 Angeles University Foundation Eric Gascon
Arellano University Chiefs The Arellano University Chiefs are one of two teams currently on probationary status in NCAA Season 87. Arellano University Koy Banal Eric Gonzales
Colegio de San Juan de Letran Knights The Letran Knights remain the most successful basketball program in the league with 16 NCAA basketball titles. Colegio de San Juan de Letran Caloy Garcia Mike Buendia, Ronjay Enrile, Gerard Francisco, Ricky Umayam, Elvis Tolentino
College of St. Benilde Blazers The St. Benilde Blazers have not made the Final Four since 2002, the longest semifinal drought of any team in the NCAA. College of St. Benilde Gabriel Louis Velasco Christopher Villamayor, Norman Gomez, Gerom Pranillos, Roy Brillanes
Emilio Aguinaldo College Generals The Emilio Aguinaldo College Generals are one of two teams on probationary status in NCAA Season 87. Emilio Aguinaldo College Gerry Esplana Andy de Guzman, Mark Manosca
Jose Rizal University Heavy Bombers The JRU Heavy Bombers last won the NCAA men's basketball tournament in 1972, but have made the Final Four the past four years. Jose Rizal University Vergel C. Meneses Agustin P. Tiongco, Victor M. Escudero, Ricky B. Alcantara, Leodegario B. Capi, Aladdin S. Cruz, Joa
Mapúa Institute of Technology Cardinals The Mapúa Cardinals made the Final Four in 2010 and were able to secure a winning record for the first time since 2008.. Mapúa Institute of Technology Atoy Co Randy Alcantara, Ed Cordero, Boni Garcia
San Beda College Red Lions The San Beda Red Lions are the defending NCAA men's basketball champions. They have also made a finals appearance the past five years, and have captured four titles in that period. San Beda College Teodorico Fernandez Benjie Paras, Adonis Tierra, Ford Arao, Jay Serrano, Bonnie Carbonell, Cholo Martin Jude Roque
San Sebastian College Recoletos Golden Stags The San Sebastian Stags (also SSC-R Stags) have won three NCAA men's basketball championships in the 2000s. San Sebastian College-Recoletos Topex Robinson Raymond Valenzona, Nandy Navarro, Rodney Santos, Bernie Mercado, Franco Atienza, Kevin Villegas, Pet
University of Perpetual Help System Dalta Altas The UPHSD Altas (used the PHCR, UPHR and UPHDS acronyms previously) are the only permanent NCAA member-school never to have won a basketball title. University of Perpetual Help System Dalta Aric Del Rosario
Schedules & Results
GameDateTimeDark Team Light TeamVenueGame Type
96Oct 24 (Sat)4:00PMSSC-R (76)vsSBC (61)Araneta ColiseumFinals
95Oct 22 (Thu)4:00PMSBC (68)vsSSC-R (72)Araneta ColiseumFinals
94Oct 19 (Mon)4:00PMJRU (79)vsSSC-R (64)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanSemi-finals
93Oct 16 (Fri)4:00PMSSC-R (63)vsJRU (72)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanSemi-finals
92Oct 16 (Fri)2:00PMCSJL (76)vsSBC (82)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanSemi-finals
91Oct 14 (Wed)4:00PMSSC-R (65)vsSBC (71)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
90Oct 12 (Mon)4:00PMSBC (71)vsSSC-R (67)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
89Oct 9 (Fri)4:00PMEAC (61)vsJRU (97)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
88Oct 9 (Fri)2:00PMMIT (68)vsCSB (56)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
87Oct 7 (Wed)4:00PMSSC-R (84)vsJRU (78)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
86Oct 7 (Wed)2:00PMUPHSD (59)vsCSB (67)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
85Oct 5 (Mon)4:00PMUPHSD (66)vsAUF (73)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
84Oct 5 (Mon)2:00PMAU (81)vsEAC (86)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
83Oct 2 (Fri)4:00PMSBC (76)vsCSJL (64)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
82Oct 2 (Fri)2:00PMAUF (77)vsMIT (91)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
81Sep 25 (Fri)4:00PMSSC-R (63)vsCSJL (80)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
80Sep 25 (Fri)2:00PMAU (75)vsUPHSD (70)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
79Sep 23 (Wed)4:00PMCSB (54)vsSBC (66)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
78Sep 23 (Wed)2:00PMJRU (85)vsAUF (81)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
77Sep 21 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (100)vsAU (66)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
76Sep 21 (Mon)2:00PMMIT (87)vsEAC (69)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
75Sep 18 (Fri)4:00PMAUF (61)vsCSB (72)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
74Sep 18 (Fri)2:00PMAU (59)vsMIT (74)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
73Sep 16 (Wed)4:00PMJRU (77)vsSBC (64)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
72Sep 16 (Wed)2:00PMUPHSD (60)vsCSJL (80)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
71Sep 14 (Mon)4:00PMEAC (87)vsAUF (73)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
70Sep 14 (Mon)2:00PMSSC-R (94)vsCSB (61)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
69Sep 11 (Fri)4:00PMCSJL (66)vsJRU (84)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
68Sep 11 (Fri)2:00PMMIT (62)vsUPHSD (56)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
67Sep 9 (Wed)4:00PMSBC (83)vsAU (72)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
66Sep 9 (Wed)2:00PMCSB (70)vsEAC (83)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
65Sep 7 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (101)vsMIT (65)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
64Sep 7 (Mon)2:00PMAUF (83)vsCSJL (100)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
63Sep 4 (Fri)4:00PMJRU (88)vsAU (70)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
62Sep 4 (Fri)2:00PMUPHSD (69)vsSBC (96)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
61Sep 2 (Wed)4:00PMCSJL (69)vsCSB (54)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
60Sep 2 (Wed)2:00PMEAC (63)vsSSC-R (109)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
59Aug 31 (Mon)4:00PMMIT (59)vsJRU (72)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
58Aug 31 (Mon)2:00PMSBC (113)vsAUF (79)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
57Aug 28 (Fri)4:00PMCSJL (89)vsAU (85)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
56Aug 28 (Fri)2:00PMEAC (68)vsUPHSD (63)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
55Aug 26 (Wed)4:00PMSBC (94)vsEAC (63)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
54Aug 26 (Wed)2:00PMJRU (95)vsCSB (85)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
53Aug 24 (Mon)4:00PMCSJL (70)vsMIT (65)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
52Aug 24 (Mon)2:00PMAUF (69)vsAU (84)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
51Aug 21 (Fri)4:00PMSSC-R (80)vsUPHSD (70)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
50Aug 21 (Fri)2:00PMMIT (75)vsSBC (84)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
49Aug 19 (Wed)4:00PMAU (82)vsCSB (72)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
48Aug 19 (Wed)2:00PMEAC (66)vsCSJL (92)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
47Aug 17 (Mon)4:00PMUPHSD (68)vsJRU (82)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
46Aug 17 (Mon)2:00PMAUF (69)vsSSC-R (81)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
45Aug 14 (Fri)4:00PMSSC-R (77)vsCSJL (74)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
44Aug 14 (Fri)2:00PMAU (76)vsMIT (73)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
43Aug 12 (Wed)4:00PMAUF (77)vsAU (96)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
42Aug 12 (Wed)2:00PMEAC (79)vsUPHSD (86)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
41Aug 10 (Mon)4:00PMSBC (96)vsJRU (81)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
40Aug 10 (Mon)2:00PMMIT (74)vsSSC-R (77)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
39Aug 7 (Fri)4:00PMJRU (73)vsCSB (63)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
38Aug 7 (Fri)2:00PMUPHSD (70)vsAU (85)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
37Aug 5 (Wed)4:00PMCSJL (85)vsEAC (84)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
36Aug 5 (Wed)2:00PMSBC (89)vsAUF (56)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
35Aug 3 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (91)vsJRU (76)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
34Aug 3 (Mon)2:00PMMIT (71)vsUPHSD (72)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
33Jul 31 (Fri)4:00PMEAC (71)vsSBC (95)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
32Jul 31 (Fri)2:00PMCSB (117)vsAU (107)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
31Jul 29 (Wed)2:00PMAUF (64)vsCSJL (94)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
30Jul 29 (Wed)2:00PMJRU (83)vsMIT (78)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
29Jul 27 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (97)vsAUF (65)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
28Jul 27 (Mon)2:00PMCSB (73)vsEAC (78)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
27Jul 24 (Fri)4:00PMUPHSD (63)vsCSB (64)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
26Jul 24 (Fri)2:00PMSBC (79)vsCSJL (74)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
25Jul 22 (Wed)4:00PMEAC (80)vsMIT (69)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
24Jul 22 (Wed)2:00PMAUF (53)vsJRU (82)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
23Jul 20 (Mon)4:00PMAU (49)vsSSC-R (80)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
22Jul 20 (Mon)2:00PMCSJL (86)vsCSB (69)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
21Jul 17 (Fri)4:00PMSBC (98)vsUPHSD (65)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
20Jul 17 (Fri)2:00PMSSC-R (87)vsEAC (73)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
19Jul 15 (Wed)4:00PMUPHSD (94)vsAUF (84)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
18Jul 15 (Wed)2:00PMJRU (89)vsAU (80)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
17Jul 13 (Mon)4:00PMMIT (51)vsCSJL (73)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
16Jul 13 (Mon)2:00PMCSB (66)vsSBC (86)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
15Jul 10 (Fri)4:00PMEAC (69)vsJRU (83)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
14Jul 10 (Fri)2:00PMAUF (63)vsMIT (101)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
13Jul 8 (Wed)4:00PMCSB (62)vsSSC-R (75)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
12Jul 8 (Wed)2:00PMUPHSD (68)vsCSJL (73)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
11Jul 6 (Mon)4:00PMAU (74)vsSBC (102)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
10Jul 6 (Mon)2:00PMEAC (75)vsAUF (86)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
9Jul 3 (Fri)4:00PMMIT (70)vsCSB (74)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
8Jul 3 (Fri)2:00PMJRU (83)vsUPHSD (58)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
7Jul 1 (Wed)4:00PMCSJL (73)vsAU (81)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
6Jul 1 (Wed)2:00PMSSC-R (83)vsSBC (77)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
5Jun 29 (Mon)4:00PMAU (80)vsEAC (62)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
4Jun 29 (Mon)2:00PMCSB (87)vsAUF (76)FilOil Flying V Arena, San JuanElimination
3Jun 27 (Sat)6:00PMUPHSD (64)vsSSC-R (76)Araneta ColiseumElimination
2Jun 27 (Sat)4:00PMCSJL (66)vsJRU (69)Araneta ColiseumElimination
1Jun 27 (Sat)2:00PMSBC (85)vsMIT (52)Araneta ColiseumElimination