Skip to content

UAAP Season 75

Team Profile
 Team NameDescriptionSchoolTeam CoachTeam Asst CoachTeam Manager
Adamson University Falcons The Adamson Falcons is the varsity team of Adamson University in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines. Adamson University Leo Austria Jerry Ruiz, Ronald Perada, Jose Sideno, Joel Yap
Ateneo de Manila University Blue Eagles The Ateneo de Manila Blue Eagles is the varsity team of the Ateneo de Manila University in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines. Ateneo de Manila University Bo Perasol Sandy Arespacochaga, Gene Afable, Gabby Severino, Jon Jacinto, Joe Silva, Yuri EscuetaSCUETA
De La Salle University Green Archers The De La Salle Green Archers (also La Salle Green Archers) is the varsity team of De La Salle University-Manila in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines and in other leagues. De La Salle University Marco Januz Sauler Allan Caidic, Zandro Limpot, Ronald Cuan, Marlon Celis Danding Cojuangco,Erik Ongkauko,Raffy Villavicencio,Terry Capistrano,Henry Cojuangco,JoaquinHenson
Far Eastern University Tamaraws The FEU Tamaraws is the varsity team of Far Eastern University in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP). Far Eastern University Raoul Cesar "Nash" Racela Johnny Abarrientos, Johnny De Guia, Eric Gonzales, Gilbert Lao, Joshua Reyes
National University Bulldogs The NU Bulldogs is the varsity team of National University in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines. National University Eric Altamirano Joey Guanio, Mon Jose, Jeff Napa, Vic Ycasiano
University of Santo Tomas Growling Tigers The UST Growling Tigers is the varsity team of the University of Santo Tomas in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines University of Santo Tomas Pido Jarencio Chris Cantonjos, Estong Ballesteros, Alvin Grey
University of the East Red Warriors The UE Red Warriors is the varsity team of the University of the East in the University Athletic Association of the Philippines University of the East Boyzie Zamar Nomar Isla, Gerardo "Bong" Ramos, Beltran "Billy" Reyes
University of the Philippines Fighting Maroons The Fighting Maroons is the varsity team of the University of the Philippines, Diliman. The team competes in all sports of University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP), in which it is one of the founding members (1938). University of the Philippines Rey Madrid Ramil Cruz, Edward "Poch" Juinio
Schedules & Results
GameDateTimeDark Team Light TeamVenueGame Type
61Oct 11 (Thu)3:00PMUST (62)vsADMU (65)Araneta ColiseumFinals
60Oct 6 (Sat)3:00PMADMU (83)vsUST (78)MOA ArenaFinals
59Sep 29 (Sat)4:00PMADMU (66)vsDLSU (63)Araneta ColiseumSemi-finals
58Sep 29 (Sat)12:00PMUST (63)vsNU (57)Araneta ColiseumSemi-finals
57Sep 26 (Wed)4:00PMFEU (66)vsDLSU (69)MOA ArenaElimination
42Sep 23 (Sun)3:30PMNU (84)vsFEU (81)Araneta ColiseumElimination
56Sep 20 (Thu)4:00PMDLSU (72)vsAdU (59)MOA ArenaElimination
55Sep 20 (Thu)2:00PMUE (75)vsUST (87)MOA ArenaElimination
54Sep 16 (Sun)4:00PMFEU (56)vsDLSU (63)MOA ArenaElimination
53Sep 16 (Sun)2:00PMNU (65)vsUP (60)MOA ArenaElimination
52Sep 15 (Sat)4:00PMADMU (68)vsUST (66)MOA ArenaElimination
51Sep 15 (Sat)2:00PMAdU (89)vsUE (69)MOA ArenaElimination
50Sep 13 (Thu)4:00PMADMU (70)vsNU (56)PSC-UltraElimination
49Sep 13 (Thu)2:00PMFEU (67)vsUP (63)PSC-UltraElimination
48Sep 9 (Sun)4:00PMNU (72)vsDLSU (62)MOA ArenaElimination
47Sep 9 (Sun)2:00PMADMU (79)vsAdU (72)MOA ArenaElimination
46Sep 8 (Sat)4:00PMFEU (83)vsUE (78)MOA ArenaElimination
45Sep 8 (Sat)2:00PMUST (75)vsUP (68)MOA ArenaElimination
44Sep 6 (Thu)4:00PMUP (69)vsDLSU (76)MOA ArenaElimination
43Sep 6 (Thu)2:00PMUE (79)vsADMU (77)MOA ArenaElimination
41Sep 2 (Sun)2:00PMUE (79)vsUP (76)MOA ArenaElimination
40Sep 1 (Sat)4:00PMADMU (77)vsDLSU (67)Araneta ColiseumElimination
39Sep 1 (Sat)2:00PMUST (83)vsAdU (79)Araneta ColiseumElimination
38Aug 30 (Thu)4:00PMUP (70)vsAdU (75)MOA ArenaElimination
37Aug 30 (Thu)2:00PMNU (83)vsUE (74)MOA ArenaElimination
36Aug 29 (Wed)4:00PMADMU (77)vsFEU (64)MOA ArenaElimination
35Aug 29 (Wed)2:00PMDLSU (53)vsUST (51)MOA ArenaElimination
34Aug 26 (Sun)4:00PMNU (57)vsUST (58)Araneta ColiseumElimination
33Aug 26 (Sun)2:00PMFEU (76)vsAdU (68)Araneta ColiseumElimination
32Aug 25 (Sat)4:00PMUP (73)vsADMU (66)MOA ArenaElimination
31Aug 25 (Sat)2:00PMDLSU (73)vsUE (52)MOA ArenaElimination
30Aug 23 (Thu)4:00PMFEU (87)vsUST (60)MOA ArenaElimination
29Aug 23 (Thu)2:00PMAdU (81)vsNU (77)MOA ArenaElimination
27Aug 19 (Sun)4:00PMUE (48)vsUP (63)Araneta ColiseumElimination
25Aug 19 (Sun)2:00PMAdU (60)vsUST (61)Araneta ColiseumElimination
28Aug 18 (Sat)4:30PMFEU (71)vsADMU (74)Araneta ColiseumElimination
26Aug 18 (Sat)12:00PMDLSU (87)vsNU (86)Araneta ColiseumElimination
08Aug 15 (Wed)4:00PMUST (68)vsUP (58)Araneta ColiseumElimination
07Aug 15 (Wed)2:00PMAdU (66)vsUE (71)Araneta ColiseumElimination
24Aug 12 (Sun)4:00PMUST (85)vsUE (69)Araneta ColiseumElimination
23Aug 12 (Sun)2:00PMAdU (52)vsDLSU (56)Araneta ColiseumElimination
47Aug 9 (Thu)2:00PMAdUvsADMUMOA ArenaElimination
22Aug 5 (Sun)4:00PMNU (77)vsAdU (62)MOA ArenaElimination
21Aug 5 (Sun)2:00PMUP (70)vsFEU (73)MOA ArenaElimination
20Aug 4 (Sat)4:00PMADMU (68)vsUE (51)MOA ArenaElimination
19Aug 4 (Sat)2:00PMDLSU (82)vsUST (84)MOA ArenaElimination
18Aug 2 (Thu)4:00PMFEU (57)vsNU (61)Araneta ColiseumElimination
17Aug 2 (Thu)2:00PMUP (70)vsADMU (76)Araneta ColiseumElimination
16Jul 29 (Sun)4:00PMAdU (69)vsUP (67)MOA ArenaElimination
15Jul 29 (Sun)2:00PMUE (66)vsFEU (92)MOA ArenaElimination
14Jul 28 (Sat)4:00PMADMU (71)vsDLSU (61)MOA ArenaElimination
13Jul 28 (Sat)11:00AMNU (71)vsUST (77)MOA ArenaElimination
12Jul 26 (Thu)4:00PMFEU (65)vsAdU (62)Araneta ColiseumElimination
11Jul 26 (Thu)2:00PMNU (67)vsUP (50)Araneta ColiseumElimination
10Jul 22 (Sun)4:00PMNU (65)vsADMU (89)MOA ArenaElimination
09Jul 22 (Sun)2:00PMDLSU (46)vsFEU (48)MOA ArenaElimination
06Jul 19 (Thu)4:00PMDLSU (67)vsUE (59)Araneta ColiseumElimination
05Jul 19 (Thu)2:00PMUST (71)vsADMU (70)Araneta ColiseumElimination
04Jul 15 (Sun)4:00PMADMU (73)vsAdU (57)MOA ArenaElimination
03Jul 15 (Sun)2:00PMUP (68)vsDLSU (73)MOA ArenaElimination
02Jul 14 (Sat)4:00PMFEU (73)vsUST (72)MOA ArenaElimination
01Jul 14 (Sat)2:00PMUE (55)vsNU (90)MOA ArenaElimination