Skip to content

NCAA Season 88

Team Profile
 Team NameDescriptionSchoolTeam CoachTeam Asst CoachTeam Manager
Arellano University Chiefs The Arellano University Chiefs are one of two teams currently on probationary status in NCAA Season 87. Arellano University Koy Banal Eric Gonzales
Colegio de San Juan de Letran Knights The Letran Knights remain the most successful basketball program in the league with 16 NCAA basketball titles. Colegio de San Juan de Letran Caloy Garcia Mike Buendia, Ronjay Enrile, Gerard Francisco, Ricky Umayam, Elvis Tolentino
College of St. Benilde Blazers The St. Benilde Blazers have not made the Final Four since 2002, the longest semifinal drought of any team in the NCAA. College of St. Benilde Gabriel Louis Velasco Christopher Villamayor, Norman Gomez, Gerom Pranillos, Roy Brillanes
Emilio Aguinaldo College Generals The Emilio Aguinaldo College Generals are one of two teams on probationary status in NCAA Season 87. Emilio Aguinaldo College Gerry Esplana Andy de Guzman, Mark Manosca
Jose Rizal University Heavy Bombers The JRU Heavy Bombers last won the NCAA men's basketball tournament in 1972, but have made the Final Four the past four years. Jose Rizal University Vergel C. Meneses Agustin P. Tiongco, Victor M. Escudero, Ricky B. Alcantara, Leodegario B. Capi, Aladdin S. Cruz, Joa
Lyceum of the Philippines University Pirates The league’s newest squad is coming off two straight unbeaten campaigns in the ISAA, where the likes of La Consolacion and FEATI came closest to a semblance of competition. The Pirates do have a bit of big game experience in their résumé as they’ve qualified for the past five Philippine Collegiate Champions League Sweet 16s. Lyceum of the Philippines University Bonnie Tan Chris Brower
Mapúa Institute of Technology Cardinals The Mapúa Cardinals made the Final Four in 2010 and were able to secure a winning record for the first time since 2008.. Mapúa Institute of Technology Atoy Co Randy Alcantara, Ed Cordero, Boni Garcia
San Beda College Red Lions The San Beda Red Lions are the defending NCAA men's basketball champions. They have also made a finals appearance the past five years, and have captured four titles in that period. San Beda College Teodorico Fernandez Benjie Paras, Adonis Tierra, Ford Arao, Jay Serrano, Bonnie Carbonell, Cholo Martin Jude Roque
San Sebastian College Recoletos Golden Stags The San Sebastian Stags (also SSC-R Stags) have won three NCAA men's basketball championships in the 2000s. San Sebastian College-Recoletos Topex Robinson Raymond Valenzona, Nandy Navarro, Rodney Santos, Bernie Mercado, Franco Atienza, Kevin Villegas, Pet
University of Perpetual Help System Dalta Altas The UPHSD Altas (used the PHCR, UPHR and UPHDS acronyms previously) are the only permanent NCAA member-school never to have won a basketball title. University of Perpetual Help System Dalta Aric Del Rosario
Schedules & Results
GameDateTimeDark Team Light TeamVenueGame Type
97Oct 26 (Fri)4:00PMSBC (67)vsCSJL (39)Araneta ColiseumFinals
96Oct 20 (Sat)6:00PMCSJL (64)vsSBC (55)Araneta ColiseumFinals
95Oct 18 (Thu)6:00PMSBC (62)vsCSJL (60)MOA ArenaFinals
94Oct 15 (Mon)6:00PMCSJL (73)vsSSC-R (70)San Juan ArenaFinals
93Oct 13 (Sat)6:00PMCSJL (92)vsSSC-R (74)Araneta ColiseumElimination
92Oct 13 (Sat)4:00PMSBC (56)vsUPHSD (52)Araneta ColiseumElimination
91Oct 8 (Mon)6:00PMUPHSD (73)vsJRU (68)Arena, San JuanElimination
90Oct 8 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (69)vsSBC (55)Arena, San JuanElimination
89Oct 6 (Sat)6:00PMCSB (66)vsMIT (80)Arena, San JuanElimination
88Oct 6 (Sat)4:00PMAU (58)vsCSJL (76)Arena, San JuanElimination
87Oct 4 (Thu)6:00PMSSC-R (80)vsUPHSD (62)Arena, San JuanElimination
86Oct 4 (Thu)4:00PMEAC (71)vsJRU (65)Arena, San JuanElimination
85Oct 1 (Mon)6:00PMCSB (74)vsAU (69)Arena, San JuanElimination
84Oct 1 (Mon)4:00PMLPU (58)vsMIT (76)Arena, San JuanElimination
83Sep 29 (Sat)6:00PMSBC (60)vsUPHSD (53)Arena, San JuanElimination
82Sep 29 (Sat)4:00PMCSJL (86)vsEAC (80)Arena, San JuanElimination
81Sep 27 (Thu)6:00PMJRU (82)vsSSC-R (74)Arena, San JuanElimination
80Sep 27 (Thu)4:00PMAU (58)vsLPU (49)Arena, San JuanElimination
79Sep 25 (Tue)6:00PMUPHSD (64)vsLPU (53)Arena, San JuanElimination
78Sep 25 (Tue)4:00PMMIT (41)vsSBC (65)Arena, San JuanElimination
77Sep 22 (Sat)4:00PMJRU (59)vsCSJL (70)Arena, San JuanElimination
76Sep 22 (Sat)4:00PMEAC (73)vsCSB (64)Arena, San JuanElimination
75Sep 20 (Thu)6:00PMEAC (94)vsLPU (73)Arena, San JuanElimination
74Sep 20 (Thu)4:00PMSBC (82)vsAU (75)Arena, San JuanElimination
73Sep 17 (Mon)6:00PMCSB (56)vsJRU (62)Arena, San JuanElimination
72Sep 17 (Mon)4:00PMUPHSD (71)vsMIT (74)Arena, San JuanElimination
71Sep 15 (Sat)6:00PMCSJL (82)vsSSC-R (67)Arena, San JuanElimination
70Sep 15 (Sat)4:00PMSBC (92)vsEAC (69)Arena, San JuanElimination
69Sep 13 (Thu)6:00PMJRU (62)vsLPU (69)Arena, San JuanElimination
68Sep 13 (Thu)4:00PMUPHSD (89)vsAU (58)Arena, San JuanElimination
67Sep 10 (Mon)6:00PMCSJL (97)vsCSB (83)Arena, San JuanElimination
66Sep 10 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (77)vsMIT (62)Arena, San JuanElimination
65Sep 8 (Sat)6:00PMJRU (45)vsSBC (67)Arena, San JuanElimination
64Sep 8 (Sat)4:00PMEAC (73)vsUPHSD (71)Arena, San JuanElimination
63Sep 6 (Thu)6:00PMMIT (57)vsAU (59)Arena, San JuanElimination
62Sep 6 (Thu)4:00PMLPU (60)vsCSJL (76)Arena, San JuanElimination
61Sep 3 (Mon)6:00PMUPHSD (88)vsJRU (72)Arena, San JuanElimination
60Sep 3 (Mon)4:00PMCSB (72)vsSSC-R (92)Arena, San JuanElimination
59Sep 1 (Sat)6:00PMCSJL (62)vsSBC (68)Arena, San JuanElimination
58Sep 1 (Sat)4:00PMMIT (80)vsEAC (55)Arena, San JuanElimination
57Aug 30 (Thu)6:00PMCSB (87)vsLPU (73)Arena, San JuanElimination
56Aug 30 (Thu)4:00PMAU (71)vsSSC-R (79)Arena, San JuanElimination
55Aug 27 (Mon)6:00PMCSJL (62)vsUPHSD (57)Arena, San JuanElimination
54Aug 27 (Mon)4:00PMJRU (63)vsMIT (60)Arena, San JuanElimination
53Aug 25 (Sat)6:00PMSBC (74)vsCSB (56)Arena, San JuanElimination
52Aug 25 (Sat)4:00PMEAC (76)vsAU (57)Arena, San JuanElimination
51Aug 23 (Thu)6:00PMSSC-R (83)vsLPU (75)Arena, San JuanElimination
50Aug 23 (Thu)4:00PMMIT (60)vsCSJL (72)Arena, San JuanElimination
49Aug 20 (Mon)6:00PMCSB (74)vsUPHSD (78)Arena, San JuanElimination
48Aug 20 (Mon)4:00PMAU (85)vsJRU (82)Arena, San JuanElimination
47Aug 18 (Sat)6:00PMLPU (47)vsSBC (77)Arena, San JuanElimination
46Aug 18 (Sat)4:00PMEAC (93)vsSSC-R (94)Arena, San JuanElimination
27Aug 16 (Thu)5:30PMCSJL (62)vsSBC (68)Arena, San JuanElimination
45Aug 13 (Mon)5:30PMSSC-R (80)vsSBC (71)Arena, San JuanElimination
44Aug 9 (Thu)4:00PMCSJL (83)vsJRU (101)Arena, San JuanElimination
43Aug 6 (Mon)5:30PMSSC-R (54)vsMIT (61)Arena, San JuanElimination
42Aug 6 (Mon)4:00PMAU (63)vsUPHSD (54)Arena, San JuanElimination
41Aug 4 (Sat)5:30PMJRU (62)vsSBC (37)Arena, San JuanElimination
40Aug 4 (Sat)4:00PMCSB (61)vsEAC (76)Arena, San JuanElimination
39Aug 2 (Thu)5:30PMMIT (52)vsSBC (64)Arena, San JuanElimination
38Aug 2 (Thu)4:00PMLPU (60)vsCSJL (70)Arena, San JuanElimination
37Jul 30 (Mon)5:30PMJRU (77)vsCSB (72)Arena, San JuanElimination
36Jul 30 (Mon)4:00PMEAC (93)vsSSC-R (94)Arena, San JuanElimination
35Jul 28 (Sat)5:30PMSSC-R (91)vsAU (70)Arena, San JuanElimination
34Jul 28 (Sat)4:00PMUPHSD (72)vsEAC (71)Arena, San JuanElimination
33Jul 26 (Thu)5:30PMLPU (71)vsJRU (85)Arena, San JuanElimination
32Jul 26 (Thu)4:00PMUPHSD (94)vsMIT (88)Arena, San JuanElimination
31Jul 25 (Wed)3:00PMCSB (80)vsAU (73)San Luis Sports Complex in Sta. Cruz, LagunaElimination
30Jul 25 (Wed)1:00PMEAC (62)vsCSJL (65)San Luis Sports Complex in Sta. Cruz, LagunaElimination
29Jul 23 (Mon)5:30PMUPHSD (59)vsJRU (64)Arena, San JuanElimination
28Jul 23 (Mon)4:00PMSSC-R (87)vsLPU (79)Arena, San JuanElimination
26Jul 21 (Sat)4:00PMAUvsMITArena, San JuanElimination
25Jul 19 (Thu)5:30PMJRU (62)vsSBC (37)Arena, San JuanElimination
24Jul 19 (Thu)4:00PMSBC (81)vsEAC (65)Arena, San JuanElimination
23Jul 16 (Mon)5:30PMCSJL (66)vsMIT (60)Arena, San JuanElimination
22Jul 16 (Mon)4:00PMCSB (53)vsSBC (59)Arena, San JuanElimination
21Jul 14 (Sat)5:30PMJRU (78)vsSSC-R (101)Arena, San JuanElimination
20Jul 14 (Sat)4:00PMAU (83)vsLPU (52)Arena, San JuanElimination
19Jul 12 (Thu)5:30PMUPHSD (88)vsSBC (87)Arena, San JuanElimination
18Jul 12 (Thu)4:00PMLPU (78)vsMIT (74)Arena, San JuanElimination
17Jul 9 (Mon)5:30PMMIT (67)vsEAC (63)Arena, San JuanElimination
16Jul 9 (Mon)4:00PMCSB (77)vsCSJL (60)Arena, San JuanElimination
15Jul 7 (Sat)5:30PMLPU (83)vsEAC (81)Arena, San JuanElimination
14Jul 7 (Sat)4:00PMAU (77)vsCSJL (67)Arena, San JuanElimination
13Jul 5 (Thu)5:30PMCSB (55)vsMIT (64)Arena, San JuanElimination
12Jul 5 (Thu)4:00PMEAC (79)vsJRU (90)Arena, San JuanElimination
11Jul 2 (Mon)5:30PMLPU (67)vsSBC (82)Arena, San JuanElimination
10Jul 2 (Mon)4:00PMUPHSD (65)vsSSC-R (80)Arena, San JuanElimination
09Jun 30 (Sat)5:30PMCSJL (66)vsUPHSD (69)Arena, San JuanElimination
08Jun 30 (Sat)4:00PMSSC-R (95)vsCSB (93)Arena, San JuanElimination
07Jun 28 (Thu)5:30PMAU (65)vsJRU (77)Arena, San JuanElimination
06Jun 28 (Thu)4:00PMUPHSD (82)vsLPU (70)Arena, San JuanElimination
05Jun 25 (Mon)5:30PMAU (72)vsEAC (75)Arena, San JuanElimination
04Jun 25 (Mon)4:00PMLPU (61)vsCSB (70)Arena, San JuanElimination
03Jun 24 (Sun)1:00PMSBC (81)vsAU (71)Arena, San JuanElimination
02Jun 23 (Sat)6:00PMMIT (64)vsJRU (65)Araneta ColiseumElimination
01Jun 23 (Sat)4:00PMCSJL (80)vsSSC-R (74)Araneta ColiseumElimination